Important Preliminary Checks
Important: Some symptoms require a thorough visual/physical examination. Always perform a visual/physical check first. Visual checks can lead to the problem being fixed without further checks and save valuable time.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Perform a diagnostic system check.
Any diagnostic codes (DTC) stored in the memory of the electronic engine management system controller (ECM)?
|
-
|
Jump to the appropriate DTC table
|
Go to operation 2
|
2 |
Are all checks completed?
|
-
|
Jump to the relevant symptom table
|
-
|
Intermittent malfunctions; Intermittent trouble codes
Definition: The problem may or may not illuminate the MIL or store a DTC.
Important: Do not use DTC tables for intermittent faults (DTC). The fault must be present to isolate the problem. If the problem is intermittent, use of the DTC tables may result in the replacement of serviceable parts.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Are there any problems?
|
-
|
Go to operation 3
|
Go to operation 4
|
3 |
Repair electrical connectors if necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
4 |
Run a road test with a voltmeter connected to the suspect circuit or with a scan tool connected to the diagnostic terminal.
Did the voltmeter or scan tool show abnormal voltage or scanned value?
|
-
|
Go to operation 5
|
Go to operation 6
|
5 |
Replace the sensor in the circuit for which the DTC was stored.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
6 |
Is the Malfunction Indicator Lamp (MIL) showing an intermittent fault or is a DTC set?
|
-
|
Jump to Operation 7
|
Jump to operation 8
|
7 |
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
8 |
Is DTC P0122 stored in memory?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 10
|
Go to operation 9
|
9 |
Replace the ECM.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
10 |
Does the car stall while driving?
|
-
|
Go to operation 11
|
Go to operation 12
|
11 |
Check the duration of the reference pulse of the injectors and the oxygen sensor with a scanning tool.
Scan Tool Indicates Constant Low Voltage (about 0 mV) for the oxygen sensor at a given value of the duration of the reference pulse supplied by the control module to the injector?
|
8 ms
|
Go to operation 9
|
Go to operation 12
|
12 |
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
Difficult start
Definition: The engine cranks normally, but the engine does not start for a long time. The engine sometimes runs or may start and immediately stall.
Important: Make sure the startup scheme uses the correct startup procedure. Check for service bulletin updates before diagnosing.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Are the coolant and intake air temperature sensors readings greater than the ambient temperature readings?
|
5°F (3°C)
|
Go to operation 3
|
Go to operation 4
|
3 |
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
4 |
Is the measured signal level within the set value?
|
0.4-0.8V
|
Go to operation 5
|
Go to operation 26
|
5 |
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
Go to operation 6
|
6 |
Check fuel pump operation.
Does the fuel pump run for the set time when the ignition key is turned on?
|
2 sec.
|
Jump to Operation 7
|
Go to section "Checking the relay circuit of the electric fuel pump"
|
7 |
Check the pressure in the fuel supply system.
Is the fuel pressure within specifications?
|
410 kPa
|
Jump to operation 8
|
Go to operation 27
|
8 |
Check for water in fuel.
Fuel contaminated?
|
-
|
Go to operation 9
|
Jump to operation 10
|
9 |
Replace contaminated fuel.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
10 |
Is the control lamp flashing at all connectors?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 13
|
Go to operation 11
|
11 |
Check fuel injector driver harness, connectors and connector terminals for good contact.
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 12
|
Jump to operation 28
|
12 |
Repair wiring harness, connector or connector terminal as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
- |
13 |
Measure the resistance at each fuel injector.
Whether the resistance of the fuel injector is within the set value (68°F [20°C] - resistance increases slightly at higher temperatures)?
|
11.6-12.4 ohm
|
Jump to operation 15
|
Go to operation 14
|
14 |
Replace fuel injector with resistance out of specification.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
15 |
Run injector diagnostics.
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 16
|
Go to operation 17
|
16 |
Replace clogged or leaking fuel injectors as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
17 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 18
|
Jump to operation 19
|
18 |
Repair or replace faulty ignition components.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
19 |
Does the engine misfire or cut off fuel under load or at idle?
|
- |
Go to section "Checking the ignition system"
|
Jump to operation 20
|
20 |
Does the engine start but then immediately stall?
|
-
|
Jump to Operation 21
|
Jump to operation 23
|
21 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 22
|
Jump to operation 25
|
22 |
Repair faulty connections if necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
23 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to Operation 24
|
Jump to operation 25
|
24 |
Repair or replace components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
25 |
Check the operation of the idle control system. Repair or replace components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
26 |
Test the throttle position sensor circuit for proper operation. Repair or replace components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
27 |
Repair the fuel system if necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
28 |
Replace the ECM.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
Pops or shots in the silencer
Definition: Change in engine power at constant throttle or cruise control. There is a set and a decrease in speed by the car without changing the position of the gas pedal.
Important: The driver needs to properly understand the operation of the air conditioning compressor, as described in the owner's manual.
The speedometer reading and the speed reading on the scan tool must be the same.
Check for service bulletin updates before diagnosing.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Connect the scan tool to the diagnostic terminal.
oxygen sensor (O2S) responds quickly to various throttle positions?
|
-
|
Go to operation 4
|
Go to operation 3
|
3 |
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
4 |
Is the Long Term Fuel Trim reading within the set value?
|
-20-20%
|
Jump to Operation 7
|
Go to operation 5
|
5 |
Is the long-term fuel trim reading below the set value?
|
-20%
|
Go to section Diagnostic Information for DTC P2178"
|
Go to operation 6
|
6 |
Is the long-term fuel trim reading higher than the set value?
|
20%
|
Go to section Diagnostic Information for DTC P2177"
|
-
|
7 |
Check the pressure in the fuel supply system under the existing condition.
Is the fuel pressure within specifications?
|
410 kPa
|
Jump to operation 8
|
Go to operation 17
|
8 |
Check built-in fuel filter.
Is the filter dirty or clogged?
|
-
|
Go to operation 18
|
Go to operation 9
|
9 |
Run injector diagnostics.
Did the injector diagnostics reveal the problem?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 19
|
Jump to operation 10
|
10 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 11
|
Go to operation 12
|
11 |
Repair or replace ignition system components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
12 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 13
|
Go to operation 14
|
13 |
Repair the electrical components of the vacuum lines as necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
14 |
Check generator output voltage.
Is the alternator voltage within the specified value?
|
12-16V
|
Jump to operation 16
|
Jump to operation 15
|
15 |
Repair generator.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
16 |
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
17 |
Repair the fuel system if necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
18 |
Replace fuel filter.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
19 |
Replace clogged or leaking fuel injectors.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
Lack of power and throttle response, soft pedal effect
Definition: The engine develops less power than expected. The vehicle accelerates little or no acceleration when the accelerator pedal is depressed partially.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Does the problem exist?
|
-
|
Go to operation 3
|
System OK
|
3 |
Is the gearbox working correctly?
|
-
|
Go to operation 4
|
Go to operation 5
|
4 |
Check the pressure in the fuel supply system.
Is the fuel pressure within specifications?
|
410 kPa
|
Jump to Operation 7
|
Go to operation 6
|
5 |
Repair gearbox if necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
6 |
Repair the fuel system if necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
7 |
Check for clogged fuel filter or fuel contamination.
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 8
|
Go to operation 9
|
8 |
Repair or replace components as necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
9 |
Is the ignition system working correctly?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 10
|
Go to operation 11
|
10 |
Is the vacuum reduced by more than the set value?
|
10 kPa (3 inch Hg)
|
Go to operation 12
|
Jump to operation 15
|
11 |
Repair or replace ignition system components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
12 |
Check the exhaust system for clogged, broken or kinked pipes.
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 13
|
Go to operation 14
|
13 |
Repair or replace components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
14 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 15
|
Jump to operation 16
|
15 |
Repair or replace engine components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
16 |
Are all checks and repairs completed?
|
12-16V
|
System OK
|
-
|
Detonation / detonation during sparking
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Does the detonation problem persist?
|
Octane number 87-89
|
Go to operation 3
|
System OK
|
3 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 4
|
Go to operation 5
|
4 |
If necessary, repair or replace cooling system components.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
5 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 6
|
Jump to Operation 7
|
6 |
Replace the engine coolant temperature sensor or repair the circuit as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
7 |
Is the ignition system working correctly?
|
-
|
Go to operation 9
|
Jump to operation 8
|
8 |
If necessary, repair or replace ignition system components.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
9 |
Is the long-term fuel trim reading higher than the set value?
|
20%
|
Go to section Diagnostic Information for DTC P2177"
|
Jump to operation 10
|
10 |
Check the pressure in the fuel supply system.
Fault found?
|
410 kPa
|
Go to operation 11
|
Go to operation 12
|
11 |
If necessary, repair or replace fuel system components.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
12 |
Is the procedure completed?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 13
|
-
|
13 |
Are all checks and repairs completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
Delays, dips, jerks
Definition: Lack of immediate response when pressing the accelerator pedal. This can happen at any vehicle speed. This is usually most pronounced when trying to start off. Sufficiently strong delays, dips or jerks can cause the engine to stop.
Important: Before diagnosing this condition, check for service bulletin updates for the PROM.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Fault found?
|
410 kPa
|
Go to operation 3
|
Go to operation 4
|
3 |
Repair or replace components as necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
4 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 5
|
Go to operation 6
|
5 |
Repair or replace components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
6 |
Is the control lamp flashing at all connectors?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 8
|
Jump to Operation 7
|
7 |
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
8 |
Measure the resistance at each fuel injector.
Fuel injector resistance within the set value (resistance will increase slightly at higher temperature)?
|
11.6-12.4 ohm
|
Jump to operation 10
|
Go to operation 9
|
9 |
Replace fuel injector with resistance out of specification.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
10 |
Run injector diagnostics.
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 11
|
Go to operation 12
|
11 |
Replace clogged or leaking fuel injectors.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
12 |
Check the pressure in the fuel supply system after a cold start or during moderate or full throttle opening.
Is the fuel pressure within specifications?
|
410 kPa
|
Go to operation 14
|
Jump to operation 13
|
13 |
Repair obstruction in fuel system or replace faulty fuel pump.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
14 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 15
|
Jump to operation 16
|
15 |
Repair or replace ignition system components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
16 |
Have all checks and necessary repairs been completed?
|
12-16 V
|
System OK
|
-
|
Interruptions in the engine; Delays, failures
Definition: A constant pulsing or jerking that increases as the load on the engine increases. Exhaust gases constantly hiss at idle or low speeds.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Check the ignition output voltage on each cylinder using a spark tester.
Is there spark on all cylinders?
|
-
|
Go to operation 3
|
Go to section "Checking the ignition system"
|
3 |
Check spark plugs for excessive wear, insulation breakdown, incorrect gap, or heavy deposits.
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 4
|
Go to operation 5
|
4 |
Repair or replace components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
5 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 6
|
Jump to Operation 7
|
6 |
Repair or replace components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
7 |
Fault found?
|
410 kPa
|
Jump to operation 8
|
Go to operation 9
|
8 |
Repair or replace components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
9 |
Does the warning light flash on all fuel injectors?
|
-
|
Go to operation 11
|
Jump to operation 10
|
10 |
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
11 |
Measure the resistance at each fuel injector.
Nozzle resistance within the set value (resistance will increase slightly at higher temperature)?
|
11.6-12.4 ohm
|
Jump to operation 13
|
Go to operation 12
|
12 |
Replace fuel injectors with resistance out of specification.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
13 |
Run injector diagnostics.
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 14
|
Jump to operation 15
|
14 |
Replace clogged or leaking fuel injectors.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
15 |
Does the RPM reading on the scan tool change much with a small change in actual engine RPM?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 16
|
-
|
16 |
Have all checks and necessary repairs been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
High fuel consumption
Definition: Fuel economy measured in sea trials is significantly lower than expected. Also, fuel economy is well below that measured in previous sea trials.
Important: Driving skills affect fuel economy. Ask the following questions to the client regarding driving skills:
1. Air conditioning system (e.g. heating mode) always enabled?
2. Are the tires inflated to the correct pressure?
3. Is the vehicle used to carry heavy loads?
4. Does the driver perform too strong and frequent accelerations? Advise the driver to read the section on fuel economy in the owner's manual.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Have all the required checks been completed?
|
-
|
Go to operation 3
|
-
|
3 |
Have all the necessary checks and repairs been completed?
|
-
|
Go to operation 4
|
-
|
4 |
Have all the necessary checks and repairs been completed?
|
-
|
Go to operation 5
|
-
|
5 |
Have all checks and necessary repairs been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
Erratic operation or stalling at idle
Definition: The engine runs rough at idle. If this condition is severe, the car may shake. The idle speed also changes (engine "floats"). Either condition may be sufficient to stop the engine. The engine is running at the wrong idle speed.
Important: Check for service bulletin updates before diagnosing.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Does the O2S switch quickly from rich to lean at various throttle positions?
|
-
|
Go to operation 5
|
Go to operation 3
|
3 |
Check O2S sensor for fuel contamination or improper use of RTV sealant (sealant that cures at room temperature).
Is the O2S sensor dirty?
|
-
|
Go to operation 4
|
Go to operation 5
|
4 |
If necessary, replace a contaminated O2S sensor.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
5 |
Is the throttle position sensor signal level within the specified value?
|
0.4-0.8V
|
Go to operation 6
|
Go to section Diagnostic Information for DTC P0123"
|
6 |
Does the coolant temperature sensor reading differ from ambient temperature by more than specified?
|
5°F (3°C)
|
Jump to Operation 7
|
Go to operation 9
|
7 |
Check for high resistance in the coolant temperature sensor circuit or in the sensor itself.
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 8
|
Go to operation 9
|
8 |
Replace the engine coolant temperature sensor or repair the circuit as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
9 |
Check the response and accuracy of the manifold absolute pressure sensor.
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 10
|
Go to operation 11
|
10 |
Replace the manifold absolute pressure sensor or troubleshoot the sensor circuit as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
11 |
Is the Long Term Fuel Trim reading within the set value?
|
-20-20%
|
Go to operation 14
|
Go to operation 12
|
12 |
Is the long-term fuel trim reading below the set value?
|
-20%
|
Go to section Diagnostic Information for DTC P2178"
|
Jump to operation 13
|
13 |
Is the long-term fuel trim reading higher than the set value?
|
20%
|
Go to section Diagnostic Information for DTC P2177"
|
-
|
14 |
Does the warning light flash on all fuel injectors?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 16
|
Jump to operation 15
|
15 |
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
16 |
Measure the resistance of each fuel injector.
Resistance within the set value (resistance will increase slightly at higher temperature)?
|
11.6-12.4 ohm
|
Go to operation 18
|
Go to operation 17
|
17 |
Replace fuel injectors with resistance out of specification.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
18 |
Run injector diagnostics.
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 19
|
Jump to operation 20
|
19 |
Replace clogged or leaking fuel injectors as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
20 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to Operation 21
|
Go to operation 22
|
21 |
Replace fuel pressure regulator if necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
22 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 23
|
Jump to Operation 24
|
23 |
Repair or replace ignition system components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
24 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to operation 25
|
Go to operation 26
|
25 |
Repair or replace components as necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
26 |
Fault found?
|
12-16 V
|
Go to operation 27
|
Jump to operation 28
|
27 |
Repair or replace components as necessary.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
28 |
Have all checks and necessary repairs been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
Increased toxicity or unpleasant smell of exhaust gases
Definition: The vehicle does not pass an emission test. The car smells strongly of rotten eggs. Excessive odor does not necessarily mean excessive toxicity.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Has the car been tested for toxicity?
|
-
|
System OK
|
Go to operation 3
|
3 |
Is the long-term fuel trim memory within the set value?
|
-20-20%
|
Go to operation 6
|
Go to operation 4
|
4 |
Is the long-term fuel trim memory below the set value?
|
-20%
|
Go to section Diagnostic Information for DTC P2178"
|
Go to operation 5
|
5 |
Is the long-term fuel trim reading higher than the set value?
|
20%
|
Go to section Diagnostic Information for DTC P2177"
|
-
|
6 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to Operation 7
|
Jump to operation 8
|
7 |
Has the car been tested for toxicity?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
8 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 9
|
Jump to operation 10
|
9 |
Has the car been tested for toxicity?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
10 |
Have all checks and necessary repairs been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
Self-ignition by compression
Definition: The engine continues to run after the ignition is turned off.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Does the engine run smoothly after the ignition is turned off?
|
-
|
Go to operation 3
|
Go to operation 4
|
3 |
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
4 |
Are all checks and repairs completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
Backfire
Definition: Fuel ignites in the intake manifold or exhaust system, producing pops.
Important: Check for service bulletin updates before diagnosing.
Step | Operation | Values | Yes | No |
1 |
Have important preliminary checks been carried out?
|
-
|
Go to operation 2
|
Go to section "Important Preliminary Checks"
|
2 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 3
|
Go to operation 4
|
3 |
Repair or replace ignition system components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
4 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Go to operation 5
|
Go to operation 6
|
5 |
Repair or replace fuel system components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
6 |
Fault found?
|
-
|
Jump to Operation 7
|
Jump to operation 8
|
7 |
Repair or replace components as needed.
Has the renovation been completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|
8 |
Are all checks and repairs completed?
|
-
|
System OK
|
-
|